Reviews Archive

TitleRelease DateReview Date
10 Second Ninja05.5.201401.8.2015
199X03.10.201507.17.2015
3AM10.5.201503.27.2016
4-Color Taxi01.31.201503.16.2015
9 Clues 2: The Ward07.23.201503.15.2016
Aaru's Awakening02.23.201503.10.2016
Absolute Drift07.29.201501.4.2017
A City Sleeps10.16.201409.25.2015
A Good Snowman Is Hard To Build02.25.201502.25.2015
A Story About My Uncle05.28.201405.28.2014
Aces Wild: Manic Brawling Action01.31.201403.23.2015
Alien: Isolation10.6.201411.29.2014
Always Sometimes Monsters05.21.201405.25.2014
Among the Sleep05.29.201412.28.2014
Antichamber01.31.201307.27.2014
Bad Hotel10.16.201312.25.2013
Basketbelle12.9.201412.9.2014
Bastion08.16.201106.30.2014
Batman: Arkham Origins10.25.201306.15.2015
Beast Boxing Turbo11.19.201308.16.2014
Beeswing05.8.201506.22.2015
Bermuda05.17.201506.11.2015
Bioshock08.21.200710.14.2014
Bioshock 202.9.201010.23.2014
Bioshock: Infinite03.26.201311.11.2014
Bloodrayne: Betrayal04.30.201405.27.2014
Broken Age01.28.201406.5.2015
Bulletstorm02.22.201106.30.2014
Burial At Sea: Episode One11.12.201311.12.2014
Burial At Sea: Episode Two03.25.201411.13.2014
Call of Duty: Black Ops (Single Player)11.9.201001.11.2015
Call of Juarez: Gunslinger05.22.201308.17.2016
Caster03.19.200904.10.2015
Castle of Illusion09.4.201302.8.2014
Child of Light04.30.201401.17.2015
Cloudbuilt03.20.201403.31.2015
Contrast11.15.201312.14.2014
Crimzon Clover WORLD IGNITION06.6.201410.8.2014
Crysis 2 (Single Player)03.22.201105.18.2014
Cubetractor05.29.201303.13.2016
Cut the Rope Magic12.17.201512.29.2015
D4: Dark Dreams Don't Die06.5.201506.5.2015
DAGDROM05.2.201504.26.2015
David.02.16.201503.21.2015
Dead Bits06.7.201406.15.2014
Dead Core10.17.201401.6.2015
Dead Space01.9.200901.7.2014
Deadpool (Movie)02.12.201602.13.2016
Detective Grimoire08.18.201408.24.2014
Deus Ex: Human Revolution (Director's Cut)10.25.201306.28.2015
Domestic Dog Simulator04.10.201506.3.2015
Double Dragon: Neon02.6.201411.26.2014
Dreaming Sarah03.12.201506.1.2015
Dropsy09.10.201502.1.2017
Duet08.3.201503.28.2015
Dyscourse03.25.201503.18.2016
Dysfunctional Systems: Learning to Manage Chaos09.26.201303.19.2015
Electronic Super Joy08.23.201301.1.2014
Electronic Super Joy: Groove City06.6.201406.6.2014
Escape Goat10.9.201306.26.2014
Escape Goat 203.24.201412.25.2014
Ether One03.25.201401.27.2015
Eversion06.7.201012.2.2013
Ex Machina (Movie)04.25.201510.18.2015
Expand09.30.201512.10.2016
FEZ05.1.201304.14.2014
Firewatch02.9.201603.4.2016
Flashout 206.6.201406.9.2014
FOTONICA11.6.201411.6.2014
Four Sided Fantasy08.30.201601.7.2017
Fract OSC04.22.201406.2.2015
Fragile Soft Machines03.25.201503.28.2015
Fran Bow08.27.201507.20.2016
Freedom Fall01.10.201401.26.2014
Freedom Planet07.21.201405.9.2015
Gardenarium01.11.201605.31.2016
Geometry Wars 3: Dimensions Evolved11.25.201412.17.2016
Giana Sisters: Rise of the Owlverlord09.26.201302.23.2014
Giana Sisters: Twisted Dreams10.22.201202.10.2014
Go Go Nippon02.21.201404.2.2015
Gomo12.6.201306.3.2014
Gravity Badgers11.28.201310.12.2014
Gravity Ghost01.26.201501.26.2015
Grim Legends: The Forsaken Bride08.21.201407.6.2015
Gunpoint06.3.201306.24.2014
Halo 411.6.201204.15.2015
Hamlet10.22.201208.25.2014
Hatoful Boyfriend09.4.201411.4.2014
Heavens Below03.15.201504.19.2015
Her Story06.24.201507.2.2015
Hero of the Kingdom11.14.201303.18.2015
Hot Tin Roof02.20.201502.23.2015
Hotline Miami10.23.201203.13.2015
how do you Do It?02.27.201503.2.2015
Human Resource Machine10.15.201505.30.2016
ibb & obb03.26.201401.6.2015
Imagine Me12.9.201412.28.2015
Inescapable05.20.201403.8.2015
Ink08.5.201503.15.2016
Inside Out (Movie)06.19.201509.6.2015
Jamestown06.8.201108.3.2014
Job Lozenge12.31.201403.30.2015
Journal02.17.201402.17.2014
JumpJet Rex04.21.201508.11.2016
Jurassic World06.12.201507.7.2015
Karateka12.3.201203.11.2015
Karmaflow01.19.201504.6.2015
Killing Time at Lightspeed: Enhanced Edition07.5.201601.16.2017
Labyrinthine Dreams05.23.201408.13.2015
Lego Lord of the Rings11.27.201204.9.2015
Life Goes On04.17.201405.18.2015
Life of Pixel10.22.201403.17.2015
Life is Strange01.29.201510.22.2015
Lifeline11.1.201312.24.2015
Light07.14.201404.6.2015
Lilly Looking Through11.1.201302.2.2014
Little Party03.17.1503.19.2015
Logan03.3.1703.24.2017
Long Live the Queen11.8.201301.8.2014
Luxuria Superbia01.28.201407.3.2014
LYNE03.17.201403.17.2014
Mad Max: Fury Road (Movie)05.15.201505.28.2015
Magic Flute02.17.201608.29.2016
Marlow Briggs and the Mask of Death09.20.201301.30.2014
Master Reboot10.29.201303.11.2014
Max and the Curse of Brotherhood05.21.201411.2.2014
Medal of Honor (2010)10.12.201002.2.2015
Metamorphabet04.29.201505.3.2015
Metrico08.5.201407.23.2016
Metrico+08.23.201608.23.2016
Mirror's Edge01.13.200904.6.2016
Monument Valley04.3.201405.15.2015
Mussel03.9.201503.23.2015
NaissanceE02.13.201402.14.2014
NekoChan Hero Collection01.30.201511.30.2015
Neverending Nightmares09.26.201406.24.2015
Nidhogg01.13.201407.28.2015
Nihilumbra10.25.201305.25.2015
Oases11.12.201503.5.2016
Oceanhorn: Monster of the Uncharted Seas03.17.201503.23.2016
Octodad: Dadliest Catch01.30.201406.22.2016
Off-Peak02.24.201503.6.2015
OlliOlli07.22.201403.10.2015
Ori and the Blind Forest03.10.201507.14.2015
Out There Somewhere05.21.201405.11.2015
Outland09.29.201412.19.2014
Outlast09.4.201310.31.2014
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures10.25.201304.1.2016
Papo & Yo04.18.201302.12.2015
Planet of the Eyes08.24.201508.30.2016
Plug & Play05.5.201503.7.2015
Polarity11.7.201406.11.2015
Portal 204.19.201104.25.2014
Q.U.B.E. Director's Cut05.21.201408.8.2014
Race The Sun12.9.201301.18.2014
Racer 806.6.201409.7.2014
Rain10.1.201305.19.2015
Read Only Memories10.6.201501.2.2016
Reigns08.11.201611.30.2016
Remember Me06.4.201312.18.2014
Republique Remastered02.26.201503.28.2016
REVOLVER360 RE:ACTOR10.24.201406.15.2015
Richard & Alice06.5.201406.5.2014
Rock Boshers DX12.10.201404.20.2015
Ronin06.30.201506.8.2016
Roundabout09.18.201409.18.2014
Sandstorm02.7.201503.11.2015
Savant Ascent12.4.201312.13.2013
Secrets of Raetikon04.17.201408.30.2014
Shantae: Risky's Revenge07.15.201412.26.2014
Shelter08.28.201301.26.2014
Shelter 203.9.201503.9.2015
Shovel Knight06.26.201412.22.2014
Slow Down, Bull04.20.201504.27.2015
Sneaky Sneaky11.12.201412.13.2014
Splatter: Blood Red Edition06.4.201406.12.2015
Spoiler Alert06.30.201406.26.2015
Steam & Metal02.9.201503.2.2015
Stick It To The Man12.13.201304.13.2015
Stikbold! A Dodgeball Adventure04.1.201612.18.2016
Stories at the dawn05.3.201505.4.2015
Strike Suit Zero01.23.201301.17.2015
Submerged08.3.201508.6.2015
Super Hexagon11.27.201206.23.2013
Super Killer Hornet: Resurrection02.6.201402.6.2014
Super Splatters06.26.201303.30.2015
Super Time Force Ultra08.25.201408.27.2014
Super Toy Cars06.6.201401.27.2015
Swan Hill12.31.201304.28.2015
Sword of Asumi01.8.201506.13.2015
Tahira: Echoes of the Astral Empire08.31.201609.11.2016
Teslagrad12.13.201301.1.2015
The 39 Steps04.25.201307.16.2014
The Banner Saga01.14.201412.4.2014
The Blackwell Legacy01.13.201208.19.2014
The Blackwell Unbound01.13.201203.22.2015
The Charnel House Trilogy04.16.201504.20.2015
The Darkness II02.6.201203.7.2016
The Fall05.30.201412.18.2014
The Hat Man: Shadow Ward09.18.201404.30.2015
The Hole Story07.13.201507.4.2015
The Marvellous Miss Take11.20.201401.9.2015
The Next Penelope05.29.201501.18.2016
The Purring Quest11.12.201507.29.2016
The Right Side of Town02.19.201503.9.2015
The Stanley Parable10.17.201310.9.2015
The Wolf Among Us10.11.201307.9.2014
There Came An Echo02.24.201504.28.2015
Thomas Was Alone11.12.201210.19.2013
Titan Souls04.14.201503.25.2016
To The Moon09.7.201210.25.2013
Tomb Raider: Underworld11.21.200806.2.2014
Trace Vector08.19.201403.26.2015
Transistor05.20.201406.11.2014
Traverser07.9.201508.7.2016
Treeker: The Lost Glasses05.14.201506.25.2015
Type:Rider11.6.201303.25.2014
Uncanny Valley04.23.201503.19.2016
Unhack02.20.201401.21.2015
Urban Trial Freestyle09.18.201304.4.2014
VVVVVV09.7.201010.5.2014
Windosill09.25.200902.20.2014
Woodle Tree Adventure06.6.201406.9.2014
Woolfe: The Red Hood Diaries05.17.201505.11.2015
Year Walk03.6.201408.2.2014
Yet Another Zombie Defense03.28.201403.28.2014

for the love of games